KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

partecipazioni strumentali

English translation: capital holdings/equity holdings


19:20 Feb 21, 2006
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / finance
Italian term or phrase: partecipazioni strumentali
(banche, compagnie di leasing, trading companies)
Venezia Massorcich
English translation:capital holdings/equity holdings
Explanation:
finance is not my field, but researching the web and Eurodictom (partecipazioni strumentali as such was not there), think it's in this direction.

Selected response from:

writeaway
Grading comment
Thank you. I was going in the same direction too, but now that say the same I guess that's it.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3capital holdings/equity holdings
writeaway
3(financial) participating/participation instrumentAnna Maria Augustine at proZ.com


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(financial) participating/participation instrument


Explanation:
I'm just going by Harrap's bilingual

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capital holdings/equity holdings


Explanation:
finance is not my field, but researching the web and Eurodictom (partecipazioni strumentali as such was not there), think it's in this direction.



writeaway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you. I was going in the same direction too, but now that say the same I guess that's it.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Linda 969, writeaway