KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

estratto dossier

English translation: File statement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:estratto dossier
English translation:File statement
Entered by: Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com

15:53 Aug 3, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Bank terminology
Italian term or phrase: estratto dossier
I can't figure out what the "estratto dossier" is ? I know that a dossier could be a file, but I am not quite sure it makes sense here.
The sentence is as follows:

"A semplice richiesta è possibile attivare il servizio SMS con il quale è possibile avere l'estratto conto titoli e l'estratto dossier direttamente sul cellulare"

Thanks !!
tinawizzy
Malta
File statement
Explanation:
It is for trading online, so the stock exchange, and the file statement can be received on a mobile phone.

Account statement precedes this term.

Banca Popolare di Lajatico - [ Translate this page ]
-Messaggi SMS con il telefono cellulare ... quale è possibile avere l'estratto conto titoli el'estratto dossier direttamente sul proprio telefono cellulare. ...
www.bancalajatico.it/mito1.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2006-08-04 00:12:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I guess Titoli would be : securities
Selected response from:

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your help !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5File statementAnna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
1movable propery bond file
Alberto Orengo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
movable propery bond file


Explanation:
I am just trying, knowing what it means in Italian , hope it can help


    Reference: http://cerved.cedecra.it/pub/cartesio/info_dossier.htm
    Reference: http://www.consulenzafinanziaria.net/strumenti/Banchese/Banc...
Alberto Orengo
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
File statement


Explanation:
It is for trading online, so the stock exchange, and the file statement can be received on a mobile phone.

Account statement precedes this term.

Banca Popolare di Lajatico - [ Translate this page ]
-Messaggi SMS con il telefono cellulare ... quale è possibile avere l'estratto conto titoli el'estratto dossier direttamente sul proprio telefono cellulare. ...
www.bancalajatico.it/mito1.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2006-08-04 00:12:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I guess Titoli would be : securities

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your help !!