KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

con flussi automatici di raccolta

English translation: with an automatic flow of funds collected


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:con flussi automatici di raccolta
English translation:with an automatic flow of funds collected
Entered by: lizzy g

22:02 Sep 5, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: con flussi automatici di raccolta
...abbiamo superato a fine giugno i 79.000 piani, 18.000 dei quali fatti in questo primo semestre, e con flussi automatici di raccolta che si avvicinano ai 150 milioni di Euro l’anno.

Context: an investment bank talking about their results.
lizzy g
with an automatic flow of funds collected
Explanation:
Another suggestion
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks for this translation, Peter!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1with an automatic flow of funds collected
Peter Cox
3with automated collect fluxAnna Maria Augustine at proZ.com


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with automated collect flux


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/glossary-translations/english-to-italian...

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with an automatic flow of funds collected


Explanation:
Another suggestion

Peter Cox
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 825
Grading comment
Thanks for this translation, Peter!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lesley Burgon
9 hrs