KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

visure ipotecari/catastali

English translation: mortgage/ Land Registry searches


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:visure ipotecari/catastali
English translation:mortgage/ Land Registry searches
Entered by: Norman Buhagiar

21:58 Nov 1, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / financial report
Italian term or phrase: visure ipotecari/catastali
part of a financial report
Norman Buhagiar
Malta
mortgage/ Land Registry searches
Explanation:
mortgage search and Land Registry search

(or could be in the plural)

... Industry Search. Mortgage Search. Liquidator / Receiver ... European Search. Land Registry Search ...

www.vision-net.ie/search.jsp
Selected response from:

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3mortgage/ Land Registry searches
Ivana UK
3mortgage and cadastral title searchesKari Foster


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mortgage and cadastral title searches


Explanation:
This would be a direct translation -- I don't know if there is a more 'slick' term for this?

Kari Foster
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mortgage/ Land Registry searches


Explanation:
mortgage search and Land Registry search

(or could be in the plural)

... Industry Search. Mortgage Search. Liquidator / Receiver ... European Search. Land Registry Search ...

www.vision-net.ie/search.jsp

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 311

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
3 hrs

agree  potra: exactly
7 hrs

agree  Russell Jones
11 hrs