KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

prudente gestione che un primario operatore del settore bancario sarebbe tenuto

English translation: prudent management that would be required of a primary operator in the banking sector


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:prudente gestione che un primario operatore del settore bancario sarebbe tenuto
English translation:prudent management that would be required of a primary operator in the banking sector
Entered by: Peter Cox

07:16 Nov 2, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / financial report
Italian term or phrase: prudente gestione che un primario operatore del settore bancario sarebbe tenuto
part of a financial report
Norman Buhagiar
Malta
prudent management that would be required of a primary operator in the banking sector
Explanation:
Should fit
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5prudent management that would be required of a primary operator in the banking sector
Peter Cox
4the cautious approach a high-profile banking executive ought to...
Laura Cambiago


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prudent management that would be required of a primary operator in the banking sector


Explanation:
Should fit

Peter Cox
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 825

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the cautious approach a high-profile banking executive ought to...


Explanation:
spero che il suggerimento possa servire

Laura Cambiago
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian