KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

componenti

English translation: GDP breakdown data


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:componenti
English translation:GDP breakdown data
Entered by: Marco V

11:01 Mar 8, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / economic analyses
Italian term or phrase: componenti
(3rd line)
Il tasso di crescita del Pil nel 2006, pari come detto al 2%, è il più elevato dal 2000 ad oggi; pur non disponendo di informazioni sulle componenti sul totale dell’anno, i dati parziali suggeriscono una buona dinamica degli investimenti e, tutto sommato, anche dei consumi....
Marco V
GDP breakdown data
Explanation:
vedi: http://www.findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_m0BJT/is_8_10/ai_9...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-03-08 11:13:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

qualche altro riferimento:
http://unstats.un.org/unsd/snaama/helpDisplay.asp
http://www.oecd.org/LongAbstract/0,2546,en_2825_30453906_363...

Selected response from:

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Grading comment
grazie melippa, I appreciate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4GDP breakdown data
Adele Oliveri
4individual components/elementsxxxDCypher


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
individual components/elements


Explanation:
...

xxxDCypher
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1066

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informazioni sulle componenti
GDP breakdown data


Explanation:
vedi: http://www.findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_m0BJT/is_8_10/ai_9...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-03-08 11:13:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

qualche altro riferimento:
http://unstats.un.org/unsd/snaama/helpDisplay.asp
http://www.oecd.org/LongAbstract/0,2546,en_2825_30453906_363...



Adele Oliveri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 214
Grading comment
grazie melippa, I appreciate