KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

ordini da evadere

English translation: orders to fulfill/to be fulfilled


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ordini da evadere
English translation:orders to fulfill/to be fulfilled
Entered by: Adele Oliveri

12:26 Mar 10, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: ordini da evadere
l’ammontare degli ordini da evadere è pari ad Euro xxxx
andrealondon
orders to fulfill/to be fulfilled
Explanation:
evadere un ordine = fulfill an order

hth
Selected response from:

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5orders to fulfill/to be fulfilled
Adele Oliveri
4despatch
stefania da prato


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
orders to fulfill/to be fulfilled


Explanation:
evadere un ordine = fulfill an order

hth

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 214

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mara Ballarini
3 mins
  -> grazie mara!

agree  Luisa Fiorini
6 mins
  -> grazie luisa!

agree  Vittorio Felaco
7 mins
  -> grazie vittorio!

agree  Jim Tucker: "fill an order" is also possible and widely used in the U.S.
9 mins
  -> thank you jim!

agree  Garaemma
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
despatch


Explanation:
despatch in termini commerciali significa portare a termine/inviare just another suggestion..

Stefania

stefania da prato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4