KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

N.R.G.N

English translation: numero registro generale notizie di reato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:N.R.G.N.R.
English translation:numero registro generale notizie di reato
Entered by: xxxsilvia b

11:51 Mar 20, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / Report
Italian term or phrase: N.R.G.N
This acronym appears in the title of an official report by an auditor "Procedimento N. xxxx/xx N.R.G.N".
Can't seem to find it anywhere.
Thanks in advance
Melissa Stanfield
Australia
numero registro generale notizie di reato
Explanation:
Potrebbe essere un refuso per R.G.N.R. (registro generale notizie di reato)?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2007-03-20 12:40:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

se lo è, vedi anche:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1807430
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1014708
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1769150

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2007-03-20 12:51:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In alcuni casi si trova NRGNR, ma mi sembra comunque facile scrivere NRGN invece di RGNR (la struttura è simile, con la prima lettera uguale all'ultima, e c'è l'interferenza della n di numero).
Selected response from:

xxxsilvia b
Grading comment
avevi ragione - credo che sia un refuso. grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1numero registro generale notizie di reatoxxxsilvia b
2NEUROGEN
James (Jim) Davis


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
NEUROGEN


Explanation:
This is the market code for the company neurogen. Shooting in the dark-
http://www.google.com/search?ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&sourceid=desk...

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4482
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks guys - I saw that one too. Should have said upfront it wasn't that ;) Different corporation altogether, totally unrelated. This acronym comes after theproceeding no.


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
N.R.G.N>R.G.N.R.
numero registro generale notizie di reato


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere un refuso per R.G.N.R. (registro generale notizie di reato)?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2007-03-20 12:40:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

se lo è, vedi anche:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1807430
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1014708
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1769150

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2007-03-20 12:51:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In alcuni casi si trova NRGNR, ma mi sembra comunque facile scrivere NRGN invece di RGNR (la struttura è simile, con la prima lettera uguale all'ultima, e c'è l'interferenza della n di numero).

xxxsilvia b
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
avevi ragione - credo che sia un refuso. grazie a tutti!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Is the full acronym ever seen as "N.R.G.N.R"? Therefore perhaps the final "r" for reato may have been omitted, or forgotten?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luisa Fiorini: Ci siamo incrociate ;) anche io pensavo a un refuso
1 min
  -> grazie Luisa :)