KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

estinzione anticipata della Linea di Credito

English translation: early discharge of the line of credit


18:06 Mar 28, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / contract - line of credit
Italian term or phrase: estinzione anticipata della Linea di Credito
in caso di estinzione anticipata della Linea di Credito ai sensi dell'Art X ovvero di decadenza dal beneficio del termine...."

can't use termination because early using it for beneficio del termine (right of termination). Anybody know a good word for "estinzione"?
Grazie...
Liza Tripp
English translation:early discharge of the line of credit
Explanation:
"early discharge" is the term usually applied when you pay out a loan ahead of its fixed time.

Cheers
Selected response from:

maryrose
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1early discharge of the line of creditmaryrose
4advance payment of your credit linepotra


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
advance payment of your credit line


Explanation:
It is an advance payment made before the agreed deadline.

potra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
early discharge of the line of credit


Explanation:
"early discharge" is the term usually applied when you pay out a loan ahead of its fixed time.

Cheers

maryrose
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
3 hrs