KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

Segn. Vig.

English translation: regulatory reporting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: Segn. Vig.
English translation:regulatory reporting
Entered by: Norman Buhagiar

16:44 Mar 29, 2007
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Annual report
Italian term or phrase: Segn. Vig.
Part of an annual report
Norman Buhagiar
Malta
regulatory reporting
Explanation:
What is intended is the reporting required by the authority/regulator.

That is, the "organo di vigilanza". Who that refers to exactly will depend on the sector being discussed.
Selected response from:

xxxDCypher
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5regulatory reportingxxxDCypher
2segnalazioni di vigilanzaxxxsilvia b


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
segnalazioni di vigilanza


Explanation:
contesto??

xxxsilvia b
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
regulatory reporting


Explanation:
What is intended is the reporting required by the authority/regulator.

That is, the "organo di vigilanza". Who that refers to exactly will depend on the sector being discussed.

xxxDCypher
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1066