KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

gerenza

English translation: management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:gerenza
English translation:management
Entered by: Giovanni Pizzati

14:34 Sep 18, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / scienze bancarie
Italian term or phrase: gerenza
"la società ... si occupa di quello che riguarda i titoli e della gerenza degli assetti sottostanti"
any suggestions? management?
mmarta
management
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2management
Giovanni Pizzati
3handling
Rita Bilancio


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
handling


Explanation:
an idea


    www.spcwc.org/documents/acterra.pdf -
Rita Bilancio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
management


Explanation:
OK

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 275
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adele Oliveri: sono d'accordo, vedi anche: http://www.garzantilinguistica.it/interna_eng.html?dizionari...
2 mins

agree  Peter Cox
11 hrs