KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

accertamento catastale

English translation: cadastral assessment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:accertamento catastale
English translation:cadastral assessment
Entered by: Alessandra Renna

17:13 Sep 18, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: accertamento catastale
Senza altro contesto. Tratto da una proposta di risoluzione bonaria di mutui in sofferenza.
Grazie a tutti
Ennio Delle Piane
Italy
cadastral assessment
Explanation:
I'd say "cadastral" because in Italian "land register" is only "Catasto Terreni". There's another cadastre that is a building cadastre (Catasto edilizio urbano).
Here we don't know which cadastre is. So I'd use an ambivalent term (cadastral)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2007-09-18 18:26:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Con la circolare n.2/1984 il N.C.E.U. ottiene piena autonomia rispetto al N.C.T.
e viene definitivamente strutturato il rapporto tra i due catasti. A questo punto si
può parlare di un Catasto Italiano organizzato in due catasti separati e autonomi,
un catasto terreni, il N.C.T., e un catasto fabbricati, il N.C.E.U."
http://geomatica.como.polimi.it/corsi/catasto/storia3.pdf
Selected response from:

Alessandra Renna
Grading comment
Grazie 1000!
Ho selezionato la tua risposta anziché quella, identica, di Giovanni. per la tua spiegazione.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2land registry assessment
Taylor Kirk
4cadastral assessment
Alessandra Renna
4cadastral assessment
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
land registry assessment


Explanation:
This glossary is helpful:
http://www.ourtoscana.com/glossary.htm



Taylor Kirk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  potra: Yes
3 hrs
  -> Grazie potra!

agree  Peter Cox
8 hrs
  -> Grazie Peter!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cadastral assessment


Explanation:
Garzanti

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 275

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cadastral assessment


Explanation:
I'd say "cadastral" because in Italian "land register" is only "Catasto Terreni". There's another cadastre that is a building cadastre (Catasto edilizio urbano).
Here we don't know which cadastre is. So I'd use an ambivalent term (cadastral)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2007-09-18 18:26:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Con la circolare n.2/1984 il N.C.E.U. ottiene piena autonomia rispetto al N.C.T.
e viene definitivamente strutturato il rapporto tra i due catasti. A questo punto si
può parlare di un Catasto Italiano organizzato in due catasti separati e autonomi,
un catasto terreni, il N.C.T., e un catasto fabbricati, il N.C.E.U."
http://geomatica.como.polimi.it/corsi/catasto/storia3.pdf

Alessandra Renna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Grazie 1000!
Ho selezionato la tua risposta anziché quella, identica, di Giovanni. per la tua spiegazione.