KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

SISTEMA DI AMMINISTRAZIONE E CONTROLLO

English translation: Management and Control System


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sistema di amministrazione e controllo
English translation:Management and Control System
Entered by: David Russi

16:50 Jan 9, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: SISTEMA DI AMMINISTRAZIONE E CONTROLLO
Si tratta del titolo di una sezione di un certificato di iscrizione alla camera di commercio.
Come "Sistema di amministrazione adottato" riporta "Tradizionale"; mentre sotto la voce "Soggetto che esercita il controllo contabile " riporta "Società di Revisione". Seguono i dettagli de CdA e del collegio sindacale.
Avevo pensato a management and audit system, ma i riscontri sono davvero pochi per non chiedere almeno un conforto.

Grazie a tutti
Ennio Delle Piane
Italy
Management and Control System
Explanation:
Hundreds of example on the web

PDF]
BUS-29, Management and Control of University Equipment
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
University's management and control system for inventorial equipment, ..... required by Business and Finance Bulletin BUS-28, Property Self-Insurance ...
www.ucop.edu/ucophome/policies/bfb/bus29.pdf - Similar pages
Loan Management and Control System - What does LMCS stand for ...
Definition of Loan Management and Control System in the list of acronyms and abbreviations provided by ... Loan Participation Note (finance fixed income) ...
acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/Loan+Management+and+Control+System - 25k - Cached - Similar pages
TenneT - Internal risk management and control system
Our operational and financial performance is subject to regular reporting (early ... the internal risk management and control system in the coming years. ...
www.tennet.nl/.../tennet/organisation/corporate_governance/... - 29k - Cached - Similar pages
UNL | Building Systems Maintenance | Energy Management and Control ...
... or collected hourly by our Energy Management and Control System (EMCS) and then ... entered manually by the Business and Finance accounting department. ...
emcs-ws-app1.unl.edu/webcontent/utility_metering_narrative.shtml - 26k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF]
Creation of Financial Flows' Planning, Management and Control System
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Creation of Financial Flows' Planning,. Management and Control System. B.A.Gorelov. Vice-principal of economics. Moscow State Engineering Physics Institute ...
msu.jurinfor.ru/CSIT99/Ru-064-f.pdf - Similar pages
Heineken International Risk management and control system
Risk management and control system ... A system of controls to ensure adequate financial reporting is included. Heineken’s internal control system is based ...
www.heinekeninternational.com/riskmanagement_riskmanagement... - 65k - Cached - Similar pages
[DOC]
(annotated) Project Fiche for Phare / Pre-accession instrument 2005
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
5018 on Public Financial Management and Control (PFMC) a new financial management and control system was introduced in Turkey. It provides for a new public ...
www.svez.gov.si/.../docs/razpisi_tmis/TR_07_IB_FI_02-2007_I... - Similar pages
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Geazie 1000!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Management and Control System
David Russi
5Finance & Control System
Giovanni Pizzati
4General Management and Internal Audit
Paul O'Brien


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Management and Control System


Explanation:
Hundreds of example on the web

PDF]
BUS-29, Management and Control of University Equipment
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
University's management and control system for inventorial equipment, ..... required by Business and Finance Bulletin BUS-28, Property Self-Insurance ...
www.ucop.edu/ucophome/policies/bfb/bus29.pdf - Similar pages
Loan Management and Control System - What does LMCS stand for ...
Definition of Loan Management and Control System in the list of acronyms and abbreviations provided by ... Loan Participation Note (finance fixed income) ...
acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/Loan+Management+and+Control+System - 25k - Cached - Similar pages
TenneT - Internal risk management and control system
Our operational and financial performance is subject to regular reporting (early ... the internal risk management and control system in the coming years. ...
www.tennet.nl/.../tennet/organisation/corporate_governance/... - 29k - Cached - Similar pages
UNL | Building Systems Maintenance | Energy Management and Control ...
... or collected hourly by our Energy Management and Control System (EMCS) and then ... entered manually by the Business and Finance accounting department. ...
emcs-ws-app1.unl.edu/webcontent/utility_metering_narrative.shtml - 26k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF]
Creation of Financial Flows' Planning, Management and Control System
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Creation of Financial Flows' Planning,. Management and Control System. B.A.Gorelov. Vice-principal of economics. Moscow State Engineering Physics Institute ...
msu.jurinfor.ru/CSIT99/Ru-064-f.pdf - Similar pages
Heineken International Risk management and control system
Risk management and control system ... A system of controls to ensure adequate financial reporting is included. Heineken’s internal control system is based ...
www.heinekeninternational.com/riskmanagement_riskmanagement... - 65k - Cached - Similar pages
[DOC]
(annotated) Project Fiche for Phare / Pre-accession instrument 2005
File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
5018 on Public Financial Management and Control (PFMC) a new financial management and control system was introduced in Turkey. It provides for a new public ...
www.svez.gov.si/.../docs/razpisi_tmis/TR_07_IB_FI_02-2007_I... - Similar pages

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Geazie 1000!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gina Ferlisi
17 mins

agree  Serena Tutino
2 hrs

agree  Luisa Fiorini
14 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Finance & Control System


Explanation:
Te lo dice un ex-manager di tale sistema.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 275

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
General Management and Internal Audit


Explanation:
We've dealt with this elsewhere, I think. Check the glossary.

Paul O'Brien
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 172