KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

copia della contabile bancaria

English translation: copy of bank receipt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:copia della contabile bancaria
English translation:copy of bank receipt
Entered by: Eleonora Imazio

15:26 Feb 17, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: copia della contabile bancaria
Contesto:
La spedizione della merce avverrà non appena l’acquirente farà avere, anche tramite servizio telefax, copia della contabile bancaria di avvenuto pagamento.

Si tratta di un contratto di fornitura, qualcuno mi aiuta?
Grazie!
Eleonora Imazio
Italy
copy of bank receipt
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Desila
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4copy of bank receipt
Desila
5 +1a copy of the transaction statement/confirmationxxxDCypher
4copy/fax of the bank receipt
Paul O'Brien


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
copy of bank receipt


Explanation:
...

Desila
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis
3 mins
  -> :))

agree  Paul O'Brien: looks like i was beaten to it. but the definite article is missing.
4 mins
  -> :))

agree  Peter Cox
51 mins
  -> :))

agree  tradu-grace: accordo
1 hr
  -> :))

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
copy/fax of the bank receipt


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="copy of the bank recei...

Paul O'Brien
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 172

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a copy of the transaction statement/confirmation


Explanation:
a transaction statement from the bank confirming that funds have been paid

xxxDCypher
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1066

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis: Can you give a reference for this please Paul? I've looked but you get a lot of database transactions.
13 hrs