KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

ricomposizione del passivo

English translation: change in the composition of loans (in context)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ricomposizione del passivo
English translation:change in the composition of loans (in context)
Entered by: Marco V

07:47 Apr 23, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: ricomposizione del passivo
In Italia, i prestiti alle società non finanziarie sono aumentati del 13,1% a/a a dicembre (12,4% a fine 2006), ben al di sopra del +7,6% registrato dalle famiglie e del 9,9% del settore privato nel suo complesso. La crescita dei prestiti bancari alle imprese ha riguardato tutte le scadenze, con ritmi di sviluppo del 10,8% nel comparto a breve e del 14,7% nel medio lungo termine. Anche nel 2007 si è dunque confermato il processo di ricomposizione del passivo delle imprese verso le scadenze più protratte: il peso dei prestiti a medio-lungo termine sul totale degli impieghi alle imprese non finanziarie si è attestato a dicembre al 60,2%, dal 59,4% di fine 2006, un livello comunque ancora inferiore rispetto alla media di Eurozona (70,9% nel 2007).
Marco V
change in the composition of loans (in context)
Explanation:
Just means there are more long term loans to companies this year, while last year the composition was different with a greater percentage of shorter term loans.
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
grazie 1000!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1change in the composition of loans (in context)
James (Jim) Davis
4 +1Liability restructuring
Madalena Ribeiro


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Liability restructuring


Explanation:
Accrue Software Announces Completion of Expense and Liability ...- [ Traduzir esta página ]Accrue Software Announces Completion of Expense and Liability Restructuring; Also Announces Financing from Business Wire in Business provided free by Find ...
findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_m0EIN/is_2003_Feb_5/ai_97255374 - 34k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes

Accrue Software Announces Completion of Expense and Liability ...- [ Traduzir esta página ]Accrue Software Announces Completion of Expense and Liability Restructuring; Also Announces Financing. Article, News, Research, Information, ...
goliath.ecnext.com/coms2/gi_0199-2522437/Accrue-Software-Announces-Completion-of.html - 23k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes

PRAKFIN CORPORATE ADVISORY SERVICES PVT LTD- [ Traduzir esta página ]A Car Seat Unit – Liability restructuring –Rs.10 Cr Liability This company is engaged in the manufacture of Car seats and suffered a setback due to problems ...
prakfin.com/success.htm - 21k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes


Madalena Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
42 mins

neutral  simon tanner: ricomposizione is not the same as ristrutturazione, at least not in this context
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
change in the composition of loans (in context)


Explanation:
Just means there are more long term loans to companies this year, while last year the composition was different with a greater percentage of shorter term loans.

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4482
Grading comment
grazie 1000!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  simon tanner
2 hrs