KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

allocazione monetaria

English translation: monetary allocation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:allocazione monetaria
English translation:monetary allocation
Entered by: Sarah Cuminetti

18:15 Apr 26, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: allocazione monetaria
It's a text about a banking foundation's financial strategy.
"Classi di attività:

Monetario euro (*)
Obbligazionario nominale e reale
Azionario europeo
Azionario globale
Absolute return
Non-marketable alternatives
(*) i crediti di imposta sono inclusi nell’**allocazione monetaria**
Sarah Cuminetti
Italy
monetary allocation
Explanation:
Try this
Selected response from:

Gemma Monco Waters
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you Gemma for this and the rest, and to all of you for lending a hand! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4monetary allocation
Gemma Monco Waters
3money allocation
Maria Guadagno


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
monetary allocation


Explanation:
Try this

Gemma Monco Waters
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you Gemma for this and the rest, and to all of you for lending a hand! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, Peter

agree  Shera Lyn Parpia
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, Shera Lyn

agree  James (Jim) Davis
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, James

agree  Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
12 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
money allocation


Explanation:
Or you can try this.

http://ec.europa.eu/environment/integration/pdf/05_09_12_s_l... 4


Maria Guadagno
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian