KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

obbligazionario nominale e reale

English translation: nominal and real bonds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:obbligazionario nominale e reale
English translation:nominal and real bonds
Entered by: Sarah Cuminetti

13:20 Apr 27, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: obbligazionario nominale e reale
It's a list of investments of a banking foundation:

Classi di attività:
Monetario euro
**Obbligazionario nominale e reale**
Azionario europeo
Azionario globale
Absolute return
Non-marketable alternatives

Could be bonds?
Thanks!
Sarah Cuminetti
Italy
nominal and real bonds
Explanation:
so it seems: http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:_CoX5uIQKXgJ:courses.es...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2008-04-28 08:07:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

thank you :-)

Selected response from:

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Grading comment
And again - Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3nominal and real bonds
Adele Oliveri
3Nominal and real debenture (s)
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Nominal and real debenture (s)


Explanation:
I think this is it.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 234

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Peter Cox: debentures normally only used in the UK
12 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nominal and real bonds


Explanation:
so it seems: http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:_CoX5uIQKXgJ:courses.es...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2008-04-28 08:07:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

thank you :-)



Adele Oliveri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 214
Grading comment
And again - Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gemma Monco Waters: niente carote!
10 mins
  -> grazie di nuovo :-)

agree  James (Jim) Davis
47 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Peter Cox
12 hrs
  -> thanks again :-)