KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

Mercato Telematico dei Titoli di Stato (MTS)

English translation: Italian Telematic Government Bonds. Market (MTS)


18:43 May 1, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: Mercato Telematico dei Titoli di Stato (MTS)
Mercato Telematico dei Titoli di Stato (MTS)

non c'e' contesto qui
andrealondon
English translation:Italian Telematic Government Bonds. Market (MTS)
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&q=MTS telematic market fo...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 min (2008-05-01 18:51:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusami senza virgola


Italian Telematic Government Bonds Market (MTS)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 giorni (2008-05-12 07:19:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Screen-based Government Bond Market
Peter Cox
4Italian Telematic Government Bonds. Market (MTS)
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Screen-based Government Bond Market


Explanation:
Usual term

Peter Cox
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 825

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis
4 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Italian Telematic Government Bonds. Market (MTS)


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&q=MTS telematic market fo...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 min (2008-05-01 18:51:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusami senza virgola


Italian Telematic Government Bonds Market (MTS)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 giorni (2008-05-12 07:19:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Howard Bryant: agree
7 mins
  -> Thanks Howard!

disagree  James (Jim) Davis: Compare: http://www.google.com/search?ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&sourceid=desk... and http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&q="telematic market"&lr=
7 hrs