KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

che si raccorda con le funzioni

English translation: which liaises with the ..... functions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:che si raccorda con le funzioni
English translation:which liaises with the ..... functions
Entered by: Franco Rigoni

10:20 Jul 2, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: che si raccorda con le funzioni
Le fasi relative alla predisposizione, rinnovo e modifica delle convenzioni sono di competenza dell’Ufficio Commerciale, che si raccorda con le funzioni Garanzie e Legale.
Franco Rigoni
Italy
which liaises with the ..... functions
Explanation:
Or "co-ordinates with", or "works together with". The various departments involved have to work together.
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1that joins with the warranty and legal functionsxxxsavaria
4 +1which liaises with the ..... functions
James (Jim) Davis
4 +1that works in coordination/cooperation with the ...
luskie
3related /linked to the.... services...
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
related /linked to the.... services...


Explanation:
A possibility.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 234

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
che si raccorda con le funzioni [Garanzie e Legale]
that joins with the warranty and legal functions


Explanation:
I think that is what you are looking for,dear Kero.

xxxsavaria
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
1 hr

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
that works in coordination/cooperation with the ...


Explanation:
credo che le funzioni siano qui semplicemente altri uffici, e userei lo stesso termine con il quale hai tradotto l'ufficio commerciale

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria_Rita
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
which liaises with the ..... functions


Explanation:
Or "co-ordinates with", or "works together with". The various departments involved have to work together.

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4482
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria_Rita
2 hrs