KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

Mutuo immediato - mutuo da assegnazione

English translation: Immediate mortgage/granted mortgage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Mutuo immediato - mutuo da assegnazione
English translation:Immediate mortgage/granted mortgage
Entered by: Eleonora Timmons Militano

05:08 Jul 5, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / mortgages
Italian term or phrase: Mutuo immediato - mutuo da assegnazione
I'm not sure how you would call these types of mortgages in English
Eleonora Timmons Militano
United States
Immediate mortgage/granted mortgage
Explanation:
Could be this.
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
Thanks a lot to everybody who responded. I chose to translate it with: immediate mortgage/allotted mortgage
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Immediate mortgage/granted mortgage
Gad Kohenov
4instant creditCarmen Iulia Ciumarnean


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instant credit


Explanation:
could be this... I have run across "instant credits" in my translations

Carmen Iulia Ciumarnean
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Immediate mortgage/granted mortgage


Explanation:
Could be this.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 234
Grading comment
Thanks a lot to everybody who responded. I chose to translate it with: immediate mortgage/allotted mortgage

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
8 hrs
  -> !תודה ידידי

agree  Gina Ferlisi
1 day6 hrs
  -> Mille grazie! :)