KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

contrassegnata dalla dicitura

English translation: marked with the wording


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:contrassegnata dalla dicitura
English translation:marked with the wording
Entered by: danadiana

19:13 Jul 13, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: contrassegnata dalla dicitura
The sentence goes as follows:

Envelope Nr.1, contrassegnata dalla dicitura, contains....

not too sure which may be the exact phrase translation for contrassegnata dalla dicitura. Appreciate any help. thanks.
danadiana
Ireland
marked with the wording
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="marked with the wordin...
Selected response from:

Paul O'Brien
Italy
Grading comment
thanks a million. your reply fits perfectly.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4marked
Tom in London
3 +1marked with the wording
Paul O'Brien


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marked with the wording


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="marked with the wordin...

Paul O'Brien
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
thanks a million. your reply fits perfectly.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rossella mainardis
3 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marked


Explanation:
just "marked" (and then, obviously, the dicitura).

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 156