KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

titolo di anticipazione

English translation: by way of an advance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:titolo di anticipazione
English translation:by way of an advance
Entered by: Peter Cox

08:24 Feb 23, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: titolo di anticipazione
Part of a financial report. The sentence reads as follows:
i decrimenti riguardono il TFR liquidato ai dipemdenti a seguito della cessazione del rapporto di lavoro o a titolo di anticipazone
Norman Buhagiar
Malta
by way of an advance
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2by way of an advance
Peter Cox
4Title of anticipationxxxKRAT
3paid as an advance
Paul O'Brien


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
paid as an advance


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org....


Paul O'Brien
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 172

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
by way of an advance


Explanation:
.

Peter Cox
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 825
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis
54 mins

agree  claire restivo
5 hrs

2 days12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Title of anticipation


Explanation:
Τίτλος προτεραιότητας,

xxxKRAT
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Creek