KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

conferimento di incarichi

English translation: task allocation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:conferimento di incarichi
English translation:task allocation
Entered by: Ivana UK

14:56 Nov 1, 2003
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking
Italian term or phrase: conferimento di incarichi
'Awarding of tasks' or is there a specific translation?

Conferimento di incarichi all banca: La banca esegue gli incarichi conferiti dal cliente inerenti al contratto;
in relazione agli incarichi assunti.....
Amy Christie
United Kingdom
task allocation
Explanation:
... Task Allocation Chart (Example 1). Task: Bank machine error report Version: 2. ... Task Allocation Chart (Example 2). Task: Bank machine error report Version: 2. ...

www.ejeisa.com/nectar/respect/5.3/416.htm


and

equalization and task allocation RET. Swiss Financial Centre / Financial Market Reforms. CH-EU: Bilateral Negotiations II. Use of the Swiss National Bank's gold ...
www.efd.admin.ch/e/aktuell/geschaefte/nfa/

Selected response from:

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you Ivana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1task allocation
Ivana UK
4assigning tasks
Cecilia Di Vita


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assigning tasks


Explanation:
Just an idea.

Project Managers can easily create unified work pools for a project and see the activity loading across all relevant projects while assigning tasks.
http://www.force12.com/orchestrate.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2003-11-01 15:19:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also \"to entrust a task\":

It is, it seems, in the nature of a reservation which might be added to any of the clauses of the Conventions entrusting a task to the Committee and which means that [p.589] none of them must restrict the manifold activities which the Committee may be led to undertake, partly with the assistance of the national Red Cross Societies, to meet the requirements of prisoners of war.
http://www.icrc.org/ihl.nsf/0/970e4666c4c759f2c12563cd004294...

This feature explains what can and cannot be delegated, how, when and to whom you can entrust a task.
http://www.jobserve.com/news/NewsStory.asp?SID=2009


    Reference: http://www.force12.com/orchestrate.htm
Cecilia Di Vita
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
task allocation


Explanation:
... Task Allocation Chart (Example 1). Task: Bank machine error report Version: 2. ... Task Allocation Chart (Example 2). Task: Bank machine error report Version: 2. ...

www.ejeisa.com/nectar/respect/5.3/416.htm


and

equalization and task allocation RET. Swiss Financial Centre / Financial Market Reforms. CH-EU: Bilateral Negotiations II. Use of the Swiss National Bank's gold ...
www.efd.admin.ch/e/aktuell/geschaefte/nfa/



Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 311
Grading comment
Thank you Ivana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
12 hrs