KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

registro dei protesti

English translation: register of protests


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:registro dei protesti
English translation:register of protests
Entered by: GAR

21:24 Apr 1, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: registro dei protesti
Come si traduce?

Grazie
Luca
Lorraine Abbey
Ireland
register of protests
Explanation:
Hope it can help
Selected response from:

GAR
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3register of protestsGAR
3credit collection/claim registry
esoft


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
credit collection/claim registry


Explanation:
se si tratta di casi d'insolvenza e recupero crediti, si puo' parlare di credit claim o collection (recupero).

esoft
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 102

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
register of protests


Explanation:
Hope it can help

GAR
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
thanks a lot