KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

Comunicazione Valutaria Statistica (C.V.S)

English translation: statistical reporting form


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Comunicazione Valutaria Statistica (C.V.S)
English translation:statistical reporting form
Entered by: awdotia

11:01 Jun 30, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Finance (general) / pagamenti banca
Italian term or phrase: Comunicazione Valutaria Statistica (C.V.S)
Il numero meccanografico, una volta assegnato, va riportato sulla CVS (Comunicazione Valutaria Statistica) e sulle documentazioni da portare al Ministero del Commercio Estero
Valentina Micheli
statistical reporting form
Explanation:
[PDF] European Union balance of payments/ International investment ...
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
... Securities Database (in progress) CSO Central Statistical Office (Ireland) CVS Comunicazione
valutaria statistica (statistical reporting form – Italy) DDG ...
www.ecb.int/pub/pdf/bop01en.pdf - Podobne strony
Selected response from:

awdotia
Poland
Grading comment
thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4statistical reporting form
awdotia
4statistics currency report
Vittorio Preite


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
statistical reporting form


Explanation:
[PDF] European Union balance of payments/ International investment ...
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
... Securities Database (in progress) CSO Central Statistical Office (Ireland) CVS Comunicazione
valutaria statistica (statistical reporting form – Italy) DDG ...
www.ecb.int/pub/pdf/bop01en.pdf - Podobne strony

awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Birch
13 mins

agree  Domenico Cianci
1 hr

agree  gmel117608
4 hrs

agree  Amanda Fotheringham
19 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
statistics currency report


Explanation:
valuta = currency

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 125