KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

soggetto delegato

English translation: empowered/authorized person


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:soggetto delegato
English translation:empowered/authorized person
Entered by: bpedemonte

08:31 Aug 13, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: soggetto delegato
Questionario per la selezione dei gestori finanziari:
Il questionario deve essere compilato, per le rispettive competenze, sia dal soggetto offerente, sia, eventualmente, dal soggetto delegato...............
Alessandro Miani
empowered person
Explanation:
o anche "person empowered", "authorized person"
Selected response from:

bpedemonte
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3empowered personbpedemonte
3 +1his proxy
Vittorio Preite


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
empowered person


Explanation:
o anche "person empowered", "authorized person"

bpedemonte
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox: authoriz(s)ed
17 mins
  -> Thanks, Peter :-))

agree  xxxemanuela03
32 mins
  -> Thank you, Emanuela -)

agree  verbis
4 days
  -> grazie!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
his proxy


Explanation:
, by his proxy............

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 125

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKirstyMacC
3 hrs