KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

a pena di esclusione

English translation: under penalty of exclusion


08:37 Aug 13, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: a pena di esclusione
....sono tenuti, a pena di esclusione, a fornire.......
Alessandro Miani
English translation:under penalty of exclusion
Explanation:
By signing this form it is acknowledged that I understand and as undersigned hereby promise to abide by these rules, under penalty of exclusion from the ...
www.mlcsmith.com/places/weaponscon/wc_agreement.html

Exhibitors must, under penalty of exclusion, comply with the conditions imposed by public laws and regulations and particularly the requirements relating to ...
www.foiredelibramont.com/ fpdb/image/reglement2004_EN.pdf
Selected response from:

xxxjmf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5under penalty of exclusionxxxjmf
4 +2on pain of exclusionScience451


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
on pain of exclusion


Explanation:
[PDF] BANDO DI CONCORSO NOTICE OF COMPETITION
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... Nel caso in cui il gruppo fosse selezionato per la fase concorsuale non saranno
ammesse, **a pena di esclusione**, sostituzioni o integrazioni del gruppo di ...
www.comune.milano.it/WebCity/documenti.nsf/ 0/7757c9349e17aca3c1256d73003003a0/$FILE/BANDO.pdf

[PDF] 2.Competition procedures
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... contest phase, NO replacements or additions to the design group as indicated in
the request for participation will be allowed, **on pain of exclusion**, even for ...
www.europaconcorsi.com/db/concorsi/free/23842.pdf


Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bpedemonte
12 mins
  -> grazie

agree  gmel117608
2 days4 hrs
  -> thanks

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
under penalty of exclusion


Explanation:
By signing this form it is acknowledged that I understand and as undersigned hereby promise to abide by these rules, under penalty of exclusion from the ...
www.mlcsmith.com/places/weaponscon/wc_agreement.html

Exhibitors must, under penalty of exclusion, comply with the conditions imposed by public laws and regulations and particularly the requirements relating to ...
www.foiredelibramont.com/ fpdb/image/reglement2004_EN.pdf

xxxjmf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD): This sounds much better. - Mike :)
22 mins

agree  GAR: also "under pain of..."
5 hrs

agree  Birch: Yes, "penalty" is much better
7 hrs

agree  eccotraduttrice
12 hrs

agree  verbis
4 days