KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

in seguito

English translation: hereafter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in seguito
English translation:hereafter
Entered by: Peter Cox

02:31 Dec 1, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Bank Loan Contract
Italian term or phrase: in seguito
saranno in seguito denominati Garanti .... looking for the appropraite form of "inseguito"
xxxJustice007
hereafter
Explanation:
hereafter known as
Selected response from:

Peter Cox
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8hereafter
Peter Cox
5 +1subsequently
swisstell


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subsequently


Explanation:
later on


    Harper Collins dictionary
swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krisztina Vasarhelyi
0 min
  -> grazie, Krisztina

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
hereafter


Explanation:
hereafter known as

Peter Cox
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 825
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
3 mins

agree  Rick Henry
26 mins

agree  Laura Lucardini
2 hrs

agree  Bilingualduo
3 hrs

agree  bigedsenior: henceforth works, too
4 hrs

agree  locker: locker
5 hrs

agree  xxxKirstyMacC: hereinafter (hereafter is strictly time, rather than the doc.)
9 hrs

agree  indiawharf
12 hrs