KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

oggetto

English translation: prupose


02:49 Dec 1, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Bank Loan Contract
Italian term or phrase: oggetto
ha per oggetto la lavorazione (pulitura e composizione delle miscele) di caffè per conto terzi

"OGGETTO" is listed as an asset probably as security for a loan .... I was after the precise legal wording. Many thanks
xxxJustice007
English translation:prupose
Explanation:
its purpose is the production of ...
or: has for its purpose the production of
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3prupose
swisstell
3purposelocker


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
prupose


Explanation:
its purpose is the production of ...
or: has for its purpose the production of

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
33 mins

agree  fgb: purpose, of course
6 hrs

agree  Jean Martin
11 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
purpose


Explanation:
purpose/object

locker
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2