KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

numero di iscrizione al Registro delle imprese di Trieste

English translation: business identification number recorded in the Trieste Business Registry


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:numero di iscrizione al Registro delle imprese di Trieste
English translation:business identification number recorded in the Trieste Business Registry
Entered by: xxxJustice007

22:23 Dec 1, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Bank Loan Contract
Italian term or phrase: numero di iscrizione al Registro delle imprese di Trieste
I know this is a Business Number, in Australia ABN - suggestions for the USA? thanks
xxxJustice007
business identification number recorded in the Trieste Business Registry
Explanation:
In know it doesn't say anything about ID, and you could omit it, but that is what is is.

the corporation's Federal Business Identification Number ...
www.kaire.com/pdf/USDistApp.pdf


Selling to the Government: Registrations
Learn how to sell to the government. ... 8(a) Certification. Business Identification Number Cross-Reference (BINCS) ...
www.sellingtothegovernment.net/registrations.asp


Taxpayer's Annual Worksheet for Pollution Control Facility Tax Credit
[PDF/Adobe Acrobat]
... Federal Identification Number. Business Identification Number. Business is operated as: ÿ Sole Proprietorship ...
www.deq.state.or.us/msd/taxcredits/RevenueTaxCreditForm.pdf


Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3business identification number recorded in the Trieste Business Registry
bigedsenior
4registration number in the Business Register of Triesteerossotto
4file/archive number in the Commercial Register of Trieste
swisstell


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
file/archive number in the Commercial Register of Trieste


Explanation:
ciao

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 39

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registration number in the Business Register of Trieste


Explanation:
...seems to be the translation suggested in old kudoz too...
HTH

erossotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
business identification number recorded in the Trieste Business Registry


Explanation:
In know it doesn't say anything about ID, and you could omit it, but that is what is is.

the corporation's Federal Business Identification Number ...
www.kaire.com/pdf/USDistApp.pdf


Selling to the Government: Registrations
Learn how to sell to the government. ... 8(a) Certification. Business Identification Number Cross-Reference (BINCS) ...
www.sellingtothegovernment.net/registrations.asp


Taxpayer's Annual Worksheet for Pollution Control Facility Tax Credit
[PDF/Adobe Acrobat]
... Federal Identification Number. Business Identification Number. Business is operated as: ÿ Sole Proprietorship ...
www.deq.state.or.us/msd/taxcredits/RevenueTaxCreditForm.pdf




bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: http://www.gidm.dlis.dla.mil/bincs_info.htm
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Kim

agree  sktrans
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, sktrans

agree  Peter Cox
10 hrs
  -> Thanks, Peter