KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

foglio informativo analitico

English translation: detailed fact sheet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:foglio informativo analitico
English translation:detailed fact sheet
Entered by: xxxJustice007

00:28 Dec 2, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Bank Loan Contract
Italian term or phrase: foglio informativo analitico
These are posted all over the internet by Italian banks,....
My context: "il contenuto del foglio informativo analitico che si allega al presente atto sotto la lettera “B”."
xxxJustice007
detailed fact sheet
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/557151?login=y
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4detailed fact sheet
Kim Metzger
4analytical information bulletin
swisstell


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analytical information bulletin


Explanation:
:-)

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 39

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
detailed fact sheet


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/557151?login=y

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: indeed
5 hrs

agree  Riccardo Schiaffino
6 hrs

agree  Peter Cox
9 hrs

agree  Ivana UK
21 hrs