KudoZ home » Italian to English » Finance (general)

assenso alla cancellazione della formalità ipotecaria

English translation: consent to the cancellation of the mortgage bond


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:assenso alla cancellazione della formalità ipotecaria
English translation:consent to the cancellation of the mortgage bond
Entered by: lesley haigh

10:35 Feb 22, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking
Italian term or phrase: assenso alla cancellazione della formalità ipotecaria
what does "formalità ipotecaria" mean?
lesley haigh
Italy
consent to the cancellation of the mortgage bond
Explanation:
credo che si tratti dell'obbigazione ipotecaria
Selected response from:

Rita Bandinelli
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1mortgage formalities
Francesca moletta
3consent to the cancellation of the mortgage bond
Rita Bandinelli
3consent to the cancellation of the mortgage bond
Rita Bandinelli


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
consent to the cancellation of the mortgage bond


Explanation:
credo che si tratti dell'obbigazione ipotecaria

Rita Bandinelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
consent to the cancellation of the mortgage bond


Explanation:
credo che si tratti dell'obbigazione ipotecaria

Rita Bandinelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assenso alla cancellazione della formalità ipotecaria
mortgage formalities


Explanation:
Cerca "formalità ipotecarie" nel documento http://www.bancaditalia.it/vigilanza_tutela/vig_ban/norma/le...

e poi la traduzione inglese in http://http://www.bancaditalia.it/vigilanza_tutela/vig_ban/n...

Vedrai che formalità ipotecarie viene tradotto con mortgage formalities.

Come vedi l'ho trovato nel sito della banca d'italia (autorevole al massimo!). Anche le occurence in google non mancano!


    Reference: http://www.bancaditalia.it/vigilanza_tutela/vig_ban/norma/le...
    Reference: http://www.bancaditalia.it/vigilanza_tutela/vig_ban/norma/le...
Francesca moletta
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
3 hrs