KudoZ home » Italian to English » Food & Drink

nominativo e posizione ricoperta in azienda

English translation: name and position within the firm/company


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:nominativo e posizione ricoperta in azienda
English translation:name and position within the firm/company
Entered by: Gian

20:39 Sep 23, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Food & Drink / food establishments
Italian term or phrase: nominativo e posizione ricoperta in azienda
il responsabile indicato come nominativo e posizione ricoperta in azienda
Katja A
name and position within the firm/company
Explanation:
http://www.astos.org.uk/files/application.pdf

[PDF] APPLICATION FOR LICENSURE AS A PRIVATE INVESTIGATOR FIRMFormato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
Position of applicant / firm qualifier (state “individual” if sole practitioner or name position title within firm). Address of resident (number and street, ...
www.state.in.us/icpr/webfile/formsdiv/53325.pdf - Pagine simili
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2name and position within the firm/company
Gian
3personal responsible and in charge of agencyalessnove


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
name and position within the firm/company


Explanation:
http://www.astos.org.uk/files/application.pdf

[PDF] APPLICATION FOR LICENSURE AS A PRIVATE INVESTIGATOR FIRMFormato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
Position of applicant / firm qualifier (state “individual” if sole practitioner or name position title within firm). Address of resident (number and street, ...
www.state.in.us/icpr/webfile/formsdiv/53325.pdf - Pagine simili


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katy Ferrari
52 mins

agree  Giulia D'Ascanio
56 mins

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
personal responsible and in charge of agency


Explanation:
quite similar, but still better to see the text.

alessnove
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish