KudoZ home » Italian to English » Food & Drink

in bianco

English translation: blank palletization


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in bianco
English translation:blank palletization
Entered by: Mairi-Claire Hamill

22:00 Mar 5, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Italian term or phrase: in bianco
Still the same translation on the packing, preserving etc. of pulses
....area di confezionamento che prevede l’etichettamento, l’imballo in cartoni o vassoi e la pallettizzazione o direttamente la pallettizzazione in bianco...
Mairi-Claire Hamill
Italy
blank palletization
Explanation:
I think this is what you are looking for.
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
Thanks to both you and Tom for your time and help. I opted for this one in the end. best wishes Mairi-Claire
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2blank palletization
Gad Kohenov
4unlabelled palletisation
Tom in London


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
blank palletization


Explanation:
I think this is what you are looking for.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks to both you and Tom for your time and help. I opted for this one in the end. best wishes Mairi-Claire

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Desiree Bonfiglio
11 hrs
  -> Mille grazie!

agree  Roberta Tabolacci
17 hrs
  -> Mille grazie!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unlabelled palletisation


Explanation:
...try this as an alternative

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72