KudoZ home » Italian to English » Food & Drink

Il Responsabile Rrovinciale

English translation: The Provincial Officer


00:01 Apr 7, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Italian term or phrase: Il Responsabile Rrovinciale
titolo del firmatario di una attestatione di frequentazione di un corso di formazione rilasciata dall "Formazione Confcommercio"
Luke
English translation:The Provincial Officer
Explanation:
oppure the Union's Provincial Representative; vedi te quale va meglio. PC
Selected response from:

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3The Provincial Officer
Pasquale Capo
4The Provincial HeadGAR


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
The Provincial Officer


Explanation:
oppure the Union's Provincial Representative; vedi te quale va meglio. PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  glamoclija: Agree
4 hrs

agree  fgb: sounds good
5 hrs

agree  Peter Cox
2 days1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The Provincial Head


Explanation:
You can say "Head of department" referring to "caporeparto" that is "responsabile di reparto"
Hope it can help

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4