KudoZ home » Italian to English » Furniture / Household Appliances

Elevata componibilità

English translation: high modularity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:elevata componibilità
English translation:high modularity
Entered by: David Russi

10:34 Jun 16, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
Italian term or phrase: Elevata componibilità
elevata componibilità delle varie parti di una cucina
milkway
high modularity
Explanation:
[PDF] Genesis 04/03
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... MODULARITY/HEIGHT - MODULARIT COMPONIBILITA’ Solo cerniera a sinistra Only
left hinged Seulement charniéres à gauche Nur links gebandet ...
www.cuisine-professionnelle.com/ site/chambres_froides/GENESIS_EUROPROJET.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages

[PDF] operativi direzionali
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
COMPONIBILITÀ TAVOLI RIUNIONE. MODULARITY OF THE MEETING TABLES ... COMPONIBILITÀ
CONTENITORI - MODULARITY OF THE CABINETS ...
www.v-mebel.ru/diler/LISTINO_ COMPATTO_OFFICE_&_Co.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] CRIOCABIN srl 35033 TEOLO - ZI Selve - Padova (Italy) - Via S. ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... SENZA PAVIMENTO WITHOUT FLOOR SANS SOL OHNE BODEN he hi 6 10 MODULARITY/HEIGHT -
MODULARITE/HAUTEURS - MODULARITÄT HÖHEN COMPONIBILITA’ - ALTEZZE ...
80.16.87.116/download/Depliants/Style.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages

sarno architetti - [ Translate this page ]
Flessibilità funzionale e strutturale, componibilità, possibilità di prefabbricare la
... possibility prefabbricare the given structure its modularity, ...
www.sarnoarchitetti.it/ ARCHITETTURA-ORGANICA/1989/89europan.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] SCHEMI DI COMPONIBILITÀ www.arteba.it
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
SCHEMI DI COMPONIBILITÀ. www.arteba.it. Copyright 2001 Arteba.
www.arteba.it/pdf/schemi.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Soluzioni Super errex
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Totale componibilità con tutti gli elementi dell’Errex. ... Full modularity with
all Errex components and parts. - Beam-floors module: ...
www.ponteggidalmine.it/pdf/ magazzino/disegni/m_dis_serrex.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Ocean A4
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
COMPONIBILITA’ - MODULARITY - MODULARITE - AUFSTELLUNG - COMPONIBILIDAD.
Accessori - Optional accessories - Accessoires en option - Optionales Zübehor - ...
www.angelopo.it/Docsito/Depliant/7Y90902-3.pdf - Similar pages

Reggiani: Domino
Recessed adjustable modular luminaires, with unlimited modularity. ... Apparecchi da
incasso modulari e orientabili, a componibilità illimitata. ...
www.reggiani.net/pag/domino.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

...::BUZZI&BUZZI::.... - [ Translate this page ]
SISTEMA MODULARE A COMPONIBILITA’ ILLIMITATA MODULAR SYSTEM WITH UNLIMITABLE
COMPOSITION ... Secret Line System is multifunctional thanks to its modularity. ...
www.buzzi-buzzi.it/secretline.htm - 45k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] LLAAVIAVIA
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... ALLA COMPONIBILITÀ TRADIZIONALE DI BASI E PENSILI SONO STATI AGGIUNTI ELEMENTI
DI “ARREDO” INTEGRATI NELLA COMPOSIZIONE O ... INTEGRATED MODULARITY. ...
www.ciessecucine.it/pdf/catalogo/ciesse_flavia.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2high modularity
David Russi
3 +2high combination possibility
Peter Cox
3high fitting levelPnina


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Elevata componibilità
high combination possibility


Explanation:
Someone may come up with a more elegant term!

Peter Cox
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Costa
47 mins

agree  esoft: how about "enhanced" - everybody touts high modularity these days...
2 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Elevata componibilità
high fitting level


Explanation:
Here is an example that I have found in an English website:
"you'll soon love the comfort of our rooms, as the high fitting level of bathroom and common spaces."
www.tourist-paradise.com/bed-and-breakfast-o3606.html

Pnina
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 8

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Elevata componibilità
high modularity


Explanation:
[PDF] Genesis 04/03
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... MODULARITY/HEIGHT - MODULARIT COMPONIBILITA’ Solo cerniera a sinistra Only
left hinged Seulement charniéres à gauche Nur links gebandet ...
www.cuisine-professionnelle.com/ site/chambres_froides/GENESIS_EUROPROJET.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages

[PDF] operativi direzionali
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
COMPONIBILITÀ TAVOLI RIUNIONE. MODULARITY OF THE MEETING TABLES ... COMPONIBILITÀ
CONTENITORI - MODULARITY OF THE CABINETS ...
www.v-mebel.ru/diler/LISTINO_ COMPATTO_OFFICE_&_Co.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] CRIOCABIN srl 35033 TEOLO - ZI Selve - Padova (Italy) - Via S. ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... SENZA PAVIMENTO WITHOUT FLOOR SANS SOL OHNE BODEN he hi 6 10 MODULARITY/HEIGHT -
MODULARITE/HAUTEURS - MODULARITÄT HÖHEN COMPONIBILITA’ - ALTEZZE ...
80.16.87.116/download/Depliants/Style.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages

sarno architetti - [ Translate this page ]
Flessibilità funzionale e strutturale, componibilità, possibilità di prefabbricare la
... possibility prefabbricare the given structure its modularity, ...
www.sarnoarchitetti.it/ ARCHITETTURA-ORGANICA/1989/89europan.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] SCHEMI DI COMPONIBILITÀ www.arteba.it
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
SCHEMI DI COMPONIBILITÀ. www.arteba.it. Copyright 2001 Arteba.
www.arteba.it/pdf/schemi.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Soluzioni Super errex
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Totale componibilità con tutti gli elementi dell’Errex. ... Full modularity with
all Errex components and parts. - Beam-floors module: ...
www.ponteggidalmine.it/pdf/ magazzino/disegni/m_dis_serrex.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Ocean A4
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
COMPONIBILITA’ - MODULARITY - MODULARITE - AUFSTELLUNG - COMPONIBILIDAD.
Accessori - Optional accessories - Accessoires en option - Optionales Zübehor - ...
www.angelopo.it/Docsito/Depliant/7Y90902-3.pdf - Similar pages

Reggiani: Domino
Recessed adjustable modular luminaires, with unlimited modularity. ... Apparecchi da
incasso modulari e orientabili, a componibilità illimitata. ...
www.reggiani.net/pag/domino.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

...::BUZZI&BUZZI::.... - [ Translate this page ]
SISTEMA MODULARE A COMPONIBILITA’ ILLIMITATA MODULAR SYSTEM WITH UNLIMITABLE
COMPOSITION ... Secret Line System is multifunctional thanks to its modularity. ...
www.buzzi-buzzi.it/secretline.htm - 45k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] LLAAVIAVIA
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... ALLA COMPONIBILITÀ TRADIZIONALE DI BASI E PENSILI SONO STATI AGGIUNTI ELEMENTI
DI “ARREDO” INTEGRATI NELLA COMPOSIZIONE O ... INTEGRATED MODULARITY. ...
www.ciessecucine.it/pdf/catalogo/ciesse_flavia.pdf - Supplemental Result - Similar pages

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esoft: how about "enhanced" - everybody touts high modularity these days...
2 hrs

agree  Michele Fauble
7 hrs