KudoZ home » Italian to English » Furniture / Household Appliances

schienale cannato

English translation: caned-back armchair / cane back armchair


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:poltrona schienale cannato
English translation:caned-back armchair / cane back armchair
Entered by: cleobella

15:56 Oct 17, 2002
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / Furniture
Italian term or phrase: schienale cannato
Si tratta dello stesso elenco di mobili. Niente foto né contesto.
Il termine è:
"poltrona schienale cannato"
Grazie in anticipo per qualsiasi aiuto!
cleobella
Italy
caned-back armchair
Explanation:
oppure
cane back armchair

Ti segnalo un sito dove puoi vedere di che cosa si tratta.

Ciao
Chiara
Selected response from:

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
Buona serata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1caned back chair
Rick Henry
4cane weaved armchair backfilnobilio
4caned-back armchair
Chiara Santoriello


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
caned back chair


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
39 mins

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caned-back armchair


Explanation:
oppure
cane back armchair

Ti segnalo un sito dove puoi vedere di che cosa si tratta.

Ciao
Chiara


    stgilesfurniture.com/diningroom_ypch.htm - 25k
Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
Buona serata!

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cane weaved armchair back


Explanation:
none

filnobilio
Italy