KudoZ home » Italian to English » Furniture / Household Appliances

noce nazionale dogato

English translation: slatted Italian walnut


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:noce nazionale dogato
English translation:slatted Italian walnut
Entered by: Science451

17:39 Mar 10, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
Italian term or phrase: noce nazionale dogato
Le finiture possono essere in noce nazionale dogato o in palissandro
Mairi-Claire Hamill
Italy
slatted Italian walnut
Explanation:
Coprifilo laccato bianco, crema-noce tanganika Finishing lists in white, cream-tanganyika walnutCoprifilo finitura ciliegio-**noce nazionale dogato**Finishing lists in the cherry-**slatted Italian walnut** finish.CLASSICHEclassic doorsDATI TECNICItechnical information• Spessore stipite:da cm 8,2 a cm 10da cm 10,2 a cm 12da cm 12,2 a cm 14da cm 14,2 a cm 16• Larghezza luce netta:cm 60 65 70 80• Larghezza esterno stipite:cm 68 73 78 88• Larghezza falsotelaio:cm 70 75 80 90• Larghezza esterno coprifilicon coprifilo da cm 7,3:cm 81,2 91,2 101,2 111,2Coprifilo cm 8 per mod. C4-D4• Door post thickness:from 8,2 cm to 10 cmfrom 10,2 cm to 12 cmfrom 12,2 cm to 14 cmfrom 14,2 cm to 16 cm• Clear opening width:cm 60 65 70 80• External jamb width: cm 68 73 78 88• Door jamb width: cm 70 75 80 90• Outside finishing list widthinclusive of 7,3 cm finishing list:cm 81,2 91,2 101,2 111,28 cm finishing list, for model C4-D4Sezione completa porta con stipite e coprifilo tondoComplete section of the Isola door with jamp and finishing listDisponibile con stipite e coprifilo tondo (solo nelle finiture ciliegio,laccato bianco)Available with rounded frame and trim (just in cherrywood finishing,white lacquered)CoprifiloFinishing list192619107070gtavolato/boardingluce netta/clear openingesterno stipite/external jamb
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
MC
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Italian slatted walnut
Robert Tucker
4slatted Italian walnutScience451
3staved nut-woodfedric


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Italian slatted walnut


Explanation:
Comparing references (colors and finishes)


    Reference: http://www.trep-trepiu.com/porte/trep/porte/classiche.htm#
    Reference: http://www.trep-trepiu.com/porteeng/porte/trep/porte/classic...
Robert Tucker
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krisztina Lelik
1 hr

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
staved nut-wood


Explanation:
Ti sembra che possa andare?
Ho avuto lo stesso problema nella traduzione di "reti a doghe".

fedric
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
slatted Italian walnut


Explanation:
Coprifilo laccato bianco, crema-noce tanganika Finishing lists in white, cream-tanganyika walnutCoprifilo finitura ciliegio-**noce nazionale dogato**Finishing lists in the cherry-**slatted Italian walnut** finish.CLASSICHEclassic doorsDATI TECNICItechnical information• Spessore stipite:da cm 8,2 a cm 10da cm 10,2 a cm 12da cm 12,2 a cm 14da cm 14,2 a cm 16• Larghezza luce netta:cm 60 65 70 80• Larghezza esterno stipite:cm 68 73 78 88• Larghezza falsotelaio:cm 70 75 80 90• Larghezza esterno coprifilicon coprifilo da cm 7,3:cm 81,2 91,2 101,2 111,2Coprifilo cm 8 per mod. C4-D4• Door post thickness:from 8,2 cm to 10 cmfrom 10,2 cm to 12 cmfrom 12,2 cm to 14 cmfrom 14,2 cm to 16 cm• Clear opening width:cm 60 65 70 80• External jamb width: cm 68 73 78 88• Door jamb width: cm 70 75 80 90• Outside finishing list widthinclusive of 7,3 cm finishing list:cm 81,2 91,2 101,2 111,28 cm finishing list, for model C4-D4Sezione completa porta con stipite e coprifilo tondoComplete section of the Isola door with jamp and finishing listDisponibile con stipite e coprifilo tondo (solo nelle finiture ciliegio,laccato bianco)Available with rounded frame and trim (just in cherrywood finishing,white lacquered)CoprifiloFinishing list192619107070gtavolato/boardingluce netta/clear openingesterno stipite/external jamb


    Reference: http://www.trep-trepiu.com/porte/trep/porte/schedatecnica/cl...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
MC