KudoZ home » Italian to English » Furniture / Household Appliances

complanari

English translation: flush sliding doors


03:01 Mar 31, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
Italian term or phrase: complanari
"Le complanari al bordo esterno dei fianchi permettono l’utilizzo dei contenitori anche in ambientazioni centro stanza." From a description of office furniture.
Catherine Harrison
Mexico
English translation:flush sliding doors
Explanation:
This is how it is translated on this site
Selected response from:

forli
Grading comment
This is it, and the site is a great help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1coplanartrans4u
3flush sliding doorsforli


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coplanar


Explanation:
coplanar- Points that lie within the same plane

Hope this helps


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
trans4u
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GAR
2 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flush sliding doors


Explanation:
This is how it is translated on this site


    Reference: http://www.molteni.it
forli
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
This is it, and the site is a great help!