KudoZ home » Italian to English » Furniture / Household Appliances

esaltazione di forme

English translation: celebration of form


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:esaltazione di forme
English translation:celebration of form
Entered by: Federica Masante

14:04 Mar 31, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Furniture / Household Appliances
Italian term or phrase: esaltazione di forme
Finitura laccata: lucente, satinata, morbida, pura esaltazione di forme.
Federica Masante
celebration of form
Explanation:
A creative suggestion:-)
Selected response from:

reblack
Grading comment
cheers
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2celebration of formreblack
3exaltation of the formssuslik


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
celebration of form


Explanation:
A creative suggestion:-)


reblack
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
cheers

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GAR
2 hrs

agree  forli
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exaltation of the forms


Explanation:
You can also use:

Enjoyment of the form
OR
Feast of the form

suslik
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian