KudoZ home » Italian to English » Furniture / Household Appliances

servetto

English translation: variable-height device


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:servetto
English translation:variable-height device

11:40 Apr 7, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
Italian term or phrase: servetto
servetto ad azionamento elettrico o manuale, per portare ad altezza accessibile gli oggetti posti nei ripiani più alti della cucina.
Carol
variable-height device
Explanation:
variable-height device
nella versione inglese del sito della scavolini viene "tradotto" così
variable-height installation of work-tops and wall units
può esserti utile?
ciao
Selected response from:

Kika KKtranslate
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4clothes lift
sonia parpi
3variable-height device
Kika KKtranslate


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clothes lift


Explanation:
v. link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-04-07 12:08:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ops... ho visto adesso che è per la cucina...


    Reference: http://valendrawers.net/partners/servetto.htm
sonia parpi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
variable-height device


Explanation:
variable-height device
nella versione inglese del sito della scavolini viene "tradotto" così
variable-height installation of work-tops and wall units
può esserti utile?
ciao


    Reference: http://www.kitchens.it/articolo.asp?art=816&lingua=EN
Kika KKtranslate
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie mille!