KudoZ home » Italian to English » Furniture / Household Appliances

invito automatico di chiusura

English translation: automatic self-closing design/system/feature


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:invito automatico di chiusura
English translation:automatic self-closing design/system/feature
Entered by: davroby

22:21 Jul 30, 2004
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / kitchen furniture
Italian term or phrase: invito automatico di chiusura
i cassetti scorrono su guide ad estrazione totale con sistema ad incastro per bloccaggio antisganciamento ed invito automatico di chiusura che agisce negli ultimi 4 cm
davroby
automatic self-closing design/system/feature
Explanation:
self-closing design engages automatically in the last 4 cm of travel
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1automatic self-closing design/system/feature
David Russi
3and triggering an automatic closing
swisstell


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
and triggering an automatic closing


Explanation:
ciao

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
automatic self-closing design/system/feature


Explanation:
self-closing design engages automatically in the last 4 cm of travel

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
5 days