KudoZ home » Italian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

approfondimento congiunto

English translation: in depth collective analysis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:approfondimento congiunto
English translation:in depth collective analysis
Entered by: luskie

00:36 Jun 17, 2005
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / computers (general)
Italian term or phrase: approfondimento congiunto
"I gruppi di lavoro previsti da tali protocolli hanno costituito l'elemento organizzativo di base per l'esame, l'approfondimento congiunto tra i soggetti aderenti, e l'introduzione dell'innovazione tecnologica negli uffici pubblici presenti sul territorio."

I am having difficulty finding an appropriate formulation for "approfondimento congiunto" in English. Thanks in advance...
John Smith
Canada
in-depth collective/shared discussion/analysis by...
Explanation:
l'idea è che the subjects collectively discussed, or shared their thoughts...
Selected response from:

luskie
Grading comment
"collective" was the concept I was looking for. Thanks so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1in-depth collective/shared discussion/analysis by...
luskie
4thorough (in depth) combined
Simon Charass


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thorough (in depth) combined


Explanation:
… have constituted the basic organizational element for the examination, thorough (in depth) combined investigation of the relevant subjects, and …

One possibility.


Simon Charass
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in-depth collective/shared discussion/analysis by...


Explanation:
l'idea è che the subjects collectively discussed, or shared their thoughts...

luskie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
"collective" was the concept I was looking for. Thanks so much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esoft: in depth collective analysis/research
2 hrs
  -> thanks :)