KudoZ home » Italian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Fate attenzione. Ma a questo punto, la mia storia termina.

English translation: Beware. But this is the end of my story.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Fate attenzione. Ma a questo punto, la mia storia termina.
English translation:Beware. But this is the end of my story.
Entered by: Aquamarine76

11:43 Feb 8, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Italian term or phrase: Fate attenzione. Ma a questo punto, la mia storia termina.
Be warned. This is where my story ends.

Any other better suggestions (its for a novel, narrated by one of the main characters...) thanks!
Aquamarine76
Ireland
Beware. But this is the end of my story.
Explanation:
Or "Beware. This is the end of my story".
Selected response from:

Sofia Dervisi
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2be careful. But at this point, my story ends.
Valeria Faber
4Beware. But this is the end of my story.
Sofia Dervisi
2Take care. But at this point my story endsGAR


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Take care. But at this point my story ends


Explanation:
cheers

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
be careful. But at this point, my story ends.


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-02-08 11:51:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
Be careful. That's where my story ends.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-02-08 11:53:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
*Watch out*

Valeria Faber
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Johnson: w/ That's where my story ends.
2 mins
  -> Thanks Nicole

agree  Iela
1 hr
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Beware. But this is the end of my story.


Explanation:
Or "Beware. This is the end of my story".

Sofia Dervisi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!