KudoZ home » Italian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

sfolgoranti

English translation: blazing (eyes)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sfolgoranti
English translation:blazing (eyes)
Entered by: Aquamarine76

13:37 Feb 15, 2007
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Italian term or phrase: sfolgoranti
Again, when talking about someone´s eyes (it is a vampire), thanks!
Aquamarine76
Ireland
blazing (eyes)
Explanation:
or flashing, or flaming
Selected response from:

xxxMaudarg
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4flashing eyes
Gian
4blazing (eyes)xxxMaudarg


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blazing (eyes)


Explanation:
or flashing, or flaming


xxxMaudarg
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flashing eyes


Explanation:
Mili Avital - Yahoo! TV- [ Traduci questa pagina ]A beautiful Israeli import with dark hair and flashing eyes, Mili Avital was a celebrated performer in her native land, winning an Israeli Academy Award at ...
tv.yahoo.com/mili-avital/contributor/35936 - 58k - Copia cache - Pagine simili


Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): xxxsilvia b