KudoZ home » Italian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

tornati a emanare la luce di sempre

English translation: radiating the same light as before


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tornati a emanare la luce di sempre
English translation:radiating the same light as before
Entered by: Aquamarine76

14:46 Feb 15, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Italian term or phrase: tornati a emanare la luce di sempre
This is for a dark short story, would appreciate help with this sentence. Having a little writer´s block for obscure thoughts today...thanks!
Aquamarine76
Ireland
radiating the same light as before
Explanation:
a suggestion
Selected response from:

xxxMaudarg
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1radiating the same light as beforexxxMaudarg
3to give off the usual light
Luisa Fiorini


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to give off the usual light


Explanation:
.

Luisa Fiorini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
radiating the same light as before


Explanation:
a suggestion

xxxMaudarg
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marinela Sandoval
14 hrs