KudoZ home » Italian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Tab. VIII

English translation: Schedule VIII


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Tab. VIII
English translation:Schedule VIII
Entered by: Michele Galuppo

10:27 Oct 22, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Italian term or phrase: Tab. VIII
Frase:Il corso di...(esso riprende nel nome un attuale indirizzo del ....ed è previsto dall.attuale Tab. VIII come autonomo corso di laurea...
Michele Galuppo
Italy
Schedule VIII
Explanation:
Table mi sembra meno appropriato.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days3 hrs (2007-10-24 14:03:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Beh, grazie a te : )
Selected response from:

Monia Di Martino
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Table VIII
Gian
4Schedule VIII
Monia Di Martino


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Table VIII


Explanation:
http://www.xenu.net/archive/fischer/Table_VIII.html

TABLE VIII

Tests of Homogeneity For Personality Conflicts


Variable Chi Square Degrees of Freedom Probability
Therapy 0.1629 2 .40

Education 3.5222 1 .08

Age 0.0102 2 .90

Random
Sequence 4.77 2 .10




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2007-10-22 11:40:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://roland.lerc.nasa.gov/~dglover/dictionary/tables/table...

Table VIII. - Defined Values and Equivalents (Recommended by NAS-NRC, 1963)

http://www.ftc.gov/bc/hsr/97annrpt/TableVIII97.htm
Table VIII
Fiscal Year 1997 1/
Transactions by Assets of Acquired Entities 10/


Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Monia Di Martino: Scusa Gian, ma la Tebella 8 non è una vera e propria tabella ma un piano di studi universitario che si rifà all'ordinamento in corso o passato.
1 hr
  -> una tabella è una TABELLA altrimenti si parli di un piano; cerdo che l'Università conosca la differenza!

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
2 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schedule VIII


Explanation:
Table mi sembra meno appropriato.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days3 hrs (2007-10-24 14:03:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Beh, grazie a te : )

Monia Di Martino
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie.