KudoZ home » Italian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

declinato

English translation: available


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:declinato
English translation:available
Entered by: Gina Ferlisi

22:33 Oct 28, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / declinato nei modelli
Italian term or phrase: declinato
la frase è Declinato nei modelli in finitura naturale, paglia, wengè, ecc non so come tradurre al meglio questa frase ....
Gina Ferlisi
Italy
available
Explanation:
"in the following ..."

quite a convoluted way of saying this...

;-)
Selected response from:

irenef
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2available
Paul O'Brien
4 +2available
irenef


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
available


Explanation:
"in the following ..."

quite a convoluted way of saying this...

;-)

irenef
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul O'Brien: yep. this is my view too.
10 mins
  -> Cheers, Pauley

agree  texjax DDS PhD: Ma non dormite stanotte in Italia? Stacanovismo, attacco di insonnia..o vi vestirete tutti da pipistrelli ad Halloween? Ciao!
11 mins
  -> Siamo i nottambuli del ProoooZ.... Ooooooooo!! Ciao, bella!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
available


Explanation:
are they not just saying that the model is available in various types? you know, the new sofa, available in green, red and white. just to test out my hypothesis, i inserted the term "available in three models" in google, and with the inverted commas got 74,000 hits.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-10-28 22:45:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

whoops, irenef beat me to it. had sent hers while i was writing mine.

Paul O'Brien
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks pauley :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  texjax DDS PhD
5 mins

agree  irenef: ;-)
13 mins