KudoZ home » Italian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

presenza o meno

English translation: with or without


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:presenza o meno
English translation:with or without
Entered by: Gina Ferlisi

17:08 Jan 20, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / presenza o meno
Italian term or phrase: presenza o meno
i can't find a suitable way of putting this ...here is the complete phrase..., modalità di assistenza offerta all’Utente, ***presenza o meno*** di Servizi aggiuntivi quali le statistiche del Sito Web, la intranet etc...
Gina Ferlisi
Italy
with or without
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Dana Rinaldi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9with or without
Dana Rinaldi
3whether additional services are offered...
Raffaella Panigada


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
with or without


Explanation:
...

Dana Rinaldi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monia Di Martino
8 mins
  -> Grazie Monia. Buona serata!!

agree  Sarah Jane Webb
34 mins
  -> Thank you Sarah Jane!!

agree  ruthiep
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Silvia V
2 hrs
  -> thanks to you too!!!

agree  potra: Yes
3 hrs

agree  marta castano: ovvio...
3 hrs

agree  Peter Cox
10 hrs

agree  Shera Lyn Parpia
13 hrs

agree  Desiree Bonfiglio
21 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
whether additional services are offered...


Explanation:
Spesso uso "whether (or not)" in simili situazioni. HTH

Raffaella Panigada
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40