KudoZ home » Italian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

inferiore

English translation: dated earlier than


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:inferiore
English translation:dated earlier than
Entered by: angibi

14:51 Feb 22, 2008
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Italian term or phrase: inferiore
Data decorrenza inferiore a data stampa contratto

Data inferiore alla data di ultima rendicontazione

HO CAPITO MA NON RIESCO A RENDERLO.
THANKS!
angibi
Italy
dated earlier than
Explanation:
try this
Selected response from:

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3prior to
Chiara Righele
4 +1dated earlier than
Tom in London
4antecedent / previous
Gian


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
prior to


Explanation:
...

Chiara Righele
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monia Di Martino
7 mins

agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
14 mins

agree  potra: Yes
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
antecedent / previous


Explanation:
[PDF] Non Domestic Rating in England and WalesFormato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
for on the open market at a particular date (the antecedent date). For. the 2000 lists, the antecedent date was 1 April 1998 and for the 2005 ...
www.hmrc.gov.uk/stats/non_domestic/introduction_ndr_jun06.p... - Pagine simili - Salva risultato

VOA - Business Rates- [ Traduci questa pagina ]This represents the annual rent at which a property might reasonably be expected to be let had it been on the market at the antecedent valuation date. ...
www.voa.gov.uk/business_rates/RLI/Glossary/glossary.htm - 41k - Copia cache - Pagine simili - Salva risultato


Sanbabu: Javascript get current date to next date or previous date- [ Traduci questa pagina ]now Display or assign your new previous/next date accroding to your operation. Tips: By this method the reduction or addition of date will automatically ...
sanbabu.blogspot.com/2007/08/javascript-get-current-date-to-next.html - 92k - Copia cache - Pagine simili - Salva risultato

My PC wont restore to previous date? - Yahoo! Answers- [ Traduci questa pagina ]my xp wont restore anymore i was wondering if this...
answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20080212140058AAaAooo - 26k - Copia cache - Pagine simili - Salva risultato



Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dated earlier than


Explanation:
try this

Tom in London
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 212
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enza Longo
32 mins